Digital clock - DWR

sábado, 28 de mayo de 2011

I just can't


boy I think about it every night, and day;
I'm addicted, want to jump inside your love.
I wouldn't want to have it any other, way.
I'm addicted, and I just can't get enough.
I just can't get enough.
honey got her sexy on steamin.
She give the hotness a new meanin,
perfection, mami you gleamin.
Inception, you got a brother dreamin, dreamin
damn baby I'm fiendin.
I'm tryin to holla at you I'm screamin,
Let me love you down this evenin.
Lovie, lovie yeah, you know; you are my demon.
Girl work it for my team an'
I could be the King, you could be the Queen an'
my mind's dirty and it don't need cleanin.
I love you long time, so you know the meanin !
Oh baby I can't come down, so please come help me out,
You got me feelin high and I can't step off the cloud
and I just can't get enough .
Honey got me runnin like I'm Flo Jo
Signed her name on my heart with an XO
Love so sweet got me vexed though
I wanna wish it right back like Presto, yes
Meantime I wait for the next time
She come around for a toast to the best time
We LOL back and forth on the text line
She got me fishin for her love, I confess I'm..
Somethin 'bout her smile and the convo
Got me high and I ain't comin down yo
My heart's pumpin out louder than electro
She got me feelin like MR. ROBOTO .
"This, has been a switchup"
I, just, can't, locked, sunk in your bed-rock
Heart, pumpin your love-shot. Knocked, out by your cold-shot
I'm, stuck in your head-lock, Can't-can't stop-stop won't-won't quit-quit !
Makin me fiend, give it to me. I want it all-all, know what I mean
Your love is a dose of ecsta
Addicted, I can't get, away from, you,
Afflicted, I need it, I miss it.
I want your lovin right next to me
And I can't, erase you out of my memory
I, just, can't .

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario